Skip to content ↓

Beanfield Primary School

Our Staff Teams

Senior Leadership Team

Sam Eathorne
 Principal

 

Sarah Fleming
Safeguarding & Child Protection Manager (DSL)

Gemma Cushing
Vice Principal
 EYFS & EYFS/KS1 Mainstream SENCO

Julia Dickinson
Vice Principal
Years 3 & 4

 

 Charlie Smith
Director of SEN & Primary
Outreach

Charlotte Johnson
Assistant Principal
Mainstream SENCO

Kelly Greaves
Vice Principal
Years 5 & 6 & KS2 Mainstream SENCO

Debbie Craddock
Assistant Principal
KS1

 

Admin / IT Team

Admin Assistant Leighanne Savage
Senior Administrator Gemma Birdsey
Finance Officer Judith Rose
Finance Assistant Donna Mills 
PA to Executive Principal & HR Officer Donna Martin

 

Wellbeing Team

Pupil Wellfare Assistant Callum Reilly
Wellbeing Mentors

Debbie Smith
Gary Chisholm

 

EYFS Team

Teachers

Helen Cross

Gemma Cushing

Kerry Everett
Natalie Paton
Sarah Dowsett

Early Years Practitioners Karen Lumsden
Emma Hosier
Curriculum Support Officers Danielle Daniels
Teaching Assistants

Anna Meney

Maggie Fletcher

 

KS1 Team

Teachers

Debbie Craddock
Catherine Jeffs
Dawn Longhurst
Bryony Callaghan
Caroline Haynes
Chloe Skidmore

Steve Holllidge

Curriculum Support Officers Liz Ruthven
Kim Dixon
Teaching Assistants

Clare Reeds
Michelle Duff
Donna Cousin

Tracy Loakes

 

KS2 Team

Teachers

Gemma Stanley
Emmeline Wallington

Timmy O'Brien
Charlotte Johnson
Craig Rosser
Tina Kemp
Tracy Freeman
Liam Benner
Jodi Powell
Sandra Teasdale
Anne Moore
Kate Matthews
Hannah Garvey

Kelly Greaves

Kelly Rae
Sarah Hickin
Charlotte Machell

Claire McIlhiney

Nikita Patel

Curriculum Support Officers Karen Collins
Karen Mullin
Beth Smith
Jin Mahil
Teaching Assistants

Aneta Baloghova
Tina Nelson

Hannah Mahon

Natalie Croll

 

Unit Provision

Teachers

Charlie Smith

Tricia Martin
Kelly Short
Danielle Russell
Louise Norris

Jessica Cope-Palmer

Martha Morris

Hannah Pye

DSP Assistants

Nicola Dorks
Emma Meredith
Anne Marie Young
Kaycee Bellamy-Turner
Yvonne Elliott
Jade Hamblin
Kirstie Martin
Rachel Rigby
Clare Paterson

Emily Cunningham

Lois Gray 

Kyla Murphy

Chelsea Harley

Ross Morley

Curtis Gray

Layla Cooney

Dionne McMahon

 

Extended Provision Team

Extended Provision Manager Sarah Fleming
Extended Provision Assistant

Nicola Dorks
Jackie Pickaver
Emma Meredith
Ruth Adams

 

Catering Team

Catering Manager Kevin Dainty
Catering Assistants

Gina Crane
Carly Chambers
Amanda Bullock
Shonah Kennaugh
Cheryl Thompson
Audrey Grant

Charlie Dorks

Ian Charlton

Natajla Martin

Kamila Celka

Kylie Smith

 

Mid-day Assistants

Carol Bath Lorraine Brown
Agnes Elliott Sarah Gibson
Sally Copeland Jackie Pickaver
Michelle Moore Dawn Rice
Katy Nixon Karen Walsh
Nichola Ferris Georgie Morris
Ruth Adams Claire Cox
Sarah Mills  

 

Site Team

Site Manager Frank Burton
Site Assistant Michael Cummins
Cleaners

Agnes Elliott
Karen Walsh
Margaret Dewar
Marie Couse
Michelle Moore
Nicky McPhee
Samantha Kane

Lorette Payne

Brenda Catteau

Anna Meney

House Points

  • Responsibility

    8868PTS
  • Pride

    9008PTS
  • Freedom

    8581PTS
  • Tolerance

    8073PTS
  • Respect

    9107PTS