Our Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Sam Eathorne
Principal
Gemma Cushing Declan Byrne Debbie Craddock
Vice Principal Vice Principal Vice Principal
Special Provision Key Stage 2 EYFS & Key Stage 1
Sarah Fleming Donna Martin
Safeguarding & Behaviour Manager Operations Lead
Charlotte Machell Liam Benner Genevieve Kovacs
Assistant Principal Assistant Principal Assistant Principal (SENCo)
Admin Team
Admin Assistant | Alison Stratford |
---|---|
Admin Assistant | Carla Johnson |
Administrator | Leighanne Savage |
Senior Administrator | Emma Grant |
Operations Leader | Donna Martin |
Wellbeing Team
Wellbeing/Safeguarding & Behaviour Manager | Sarah Fleming |
---|---|
Education Welfare Officer | Chelsea Harley |
Senior Student Support Officer/ELSA |
Charlotte Bright |
Student Support Officer | Emma Giddings |
EYFS Team
Teachers |
Helen Cross Chloe Skidmore Catherine Jeffs (EYFS Lead) Natalie Paton (YR Lead) |
---|---|
Early Years Practitioners | Karen Lumsden Emma Hosier |
KS1 Team
Teachers |
Caroline Haynes (Y1 lead) Joel Raynor Sarah Dowsett Bryony Callaghan (Y2 Lead) Charlie Bell Lisa Lewell (KS1 lead) |
---|
KS2 Team
Teachers |
Hannah Middleton (LKS2 Lead/Y3 Lead) Grace Bradshaw Kerry Everett
Craig Rosser (Y4 Lead) Donna Cousin Kelly Rae Kelly Foust
Dawn Longhurst (Y5 Lead) Tracy Freeman Liam Benner (UKS2 Lead/Assistant Principal) Timmy O'Brien
Sarah Logue (Y6 Lead) Emmeline Wallington Jodi Powell
Lucy Cooper (Maternity Leave) Charlotte Machell (Maternity Leave) Claire McIlhiney (Maternity Leave) |
---|
SUPPORT STAFF
Curriculum Support Staff |
Aneta Baloghova Karen Collins Danielle Daniels Jin Mahil Anna Meney Karen Mullin Tina Nelson Liz Ruthven Beth Smith |
---|---|
Teaching Assistant |
Julie Albon Helen Aston (1:1 SEN) Kelly Booth Stephanie Brooks (Foxes Class) Dalia Cesnakeviciute Natalie Croll (1:1 SEN) Michelle Duff Beth Egan Maggie Fletcher Lea Gatt Tricia Giles Catherine Grace (1:1) Rebecca Haughey (Foxes Class) Emma Hosier Karen Lumsden Tracy Loakes Erin Miller (1:1 SEN/Foxes Class) Sheridan Ogden Claire Reeds Gemma Stanley |
SEN Support | Kim Dixon |
Unit Provision
Teachers |
Danielle Russell (Provision Assistant Manager) Rebecca Jaggard Donna Lewis Kathryn Martin Tricia Martin Louise Norris |
---|---|
Curriculum Support Officers |
Lois Gray Clare Patterson |
Educational Support |
Layla Burbridge Nicola Dorks Anne-Marie Galloway Carla Gartshore Charlotte Lamour Michelle McIntosh Nicola McIntosh Emma Meredith Sarah Mills Marlee Muir Kyla Murphy Rachel Rigby Kerryanne Smith Laura Smith Brogan Thompson (Maternity Leave) Carleigh Wishart Anne-Marie Young |
SEN Administrator | Katrina Evans |
Extended Provision Team
Extended Provision Manager | Sarah Fleming |
---|---|
Extended Provision Assistant |
Nicola Dorks Alison Stratford |
Mid-day Assistants
Lisa Thompson (Lead) | |
Carol Bath | Lorraine Brown |
Christina Sharkey (Maternity Leave) | Sarah Gibson |
Sally Copeland | Donna Milligan |
Michelle Moore | Georgie Morris |
Tricia Giles | Dawn Lewis |
Marie Couse | Michelle McIntosh |
Ashleigh McGregor | Nicola McIntosh |
Shannon Cox | Penny Hill |
Sarah Croll | Heather Wilson |
Kayleigh Skelton | Vicki Murray |
Site Team
Site Manager | Stuart Humphreys |
---|---|
Site Supervisor | Gerry Reilly |
Site Assistant | Brian Mobbs |
Cleaners |
Agnes Elliott Marie Couse Margaret Dewar Sam Kane Emma Meredith Michelle Moore Katy Nixon Laura Trzaskalski Anne Breslin |
Catering Staff
Catering Manager | Gina Crane |
---|---|
Head Chef | Carly Chambers |
Assistant Chef's |
Ian Charlton Kerry Harrison |
Catering Assistants |
Charlie Dorks Karen Rix Hayley Alcorn |