Skip to content ↓

Beanfield Primary School

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

Sam Eathorne
 Principal

 

 

Gemma Cushing
Vice Principal
 EYFS lead

Julia Dickinson
Vice Principal
KS2 lead

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Johnson
Assistant Principal
SENCO

 

Sarah Fleming
Safeguarding & Child Protection Manager (DSL)

 

Debbie Craddock
Assistant Principal
KS1 lead

 

Admin Team

Admin Assistant Alison Stratford
Administrator Leighanne Savage
Administrator Emma Grant
Finance Officer Martin Welsh
Operations Leader Donna Martin

 

Wellbeing Team

 Wellbeing Manager Sarah Fleming

Wellbeing Mentor

Debbie Smith

 

EYFS Team

Teachers

Gemma Cushing (EYFS lead)

Helen Cross

Sarah Dowsett

Natalie Paton

Catherine Jeffs

Early Years Practitioners Karen Lumsden
Emma Hosier
Curriculum Support Officers Danielle Daniels
Teaching Assistants

Anna Meney

Maggie Fletcher

Emma Chalmers

 

KS1 Team

Teachers

Debbie Craddock (KS1 lead)

Caroline Haynes
Kelly Rae

Chloe Skidmore
Kerry Everett
Dawn Longhurst
Bryony Callaghan

Curriculum Support Officers

Liz Ruthven

Donna Cousin

Teaching Assistants

Clare Reeds
Michelle Duff

Tracy Loakes

Helen Aston

SEN Support Kim Dixon

 

KS2 Team

Teachers

Julia Dickinson (KS2 lead)

Liam Benner

Sarah Logue

Kate Eskikoy

Jodi Powell

Lucy Cooper

Emmeline Wallington

Craig Rosser

Claire McIlhiney

Anne Moore

Tina Kemp

Charlotte Machell

Hannah Middleton

Timmy O'Brien
Tracy Freeman
Gemma Stanley

Curriculum Support Officers Karen Collins
Karen Mullin
Beth Smith
Jin Mahil
Teaching Assistants

Aneta Baloghova
Tina Nelson

Natalie Croll

Cheryl Thompson

Curtis Gray 

 

Unit Provision

Teachers

Danielle Russell (Provision Assistant Manager)

Tricia Martin

Louise Norris

Siobhan Stevens

Rebecca Jaggard

Curriculum Support Officers

Lois Gray

Clare Paterson

Educational Support

Layla Cooney

Nicola Dorks

Carla Gartshore

Charlotte Larmour

Emma Meredith

Leonie Muir

Kyla Murphy

Vicki Murray

Rachel Rigby

Laura Smith

Kerryann Smith

Brogan Thompson

Carleigh Wishart

Anne Marie Young

SEN PA Chelsea Harley

 

Extended Provision Team

Extended Provision Manager Sarah Fleming
Extended Provision Assistant

Nicola Dorks
Jackie Pickaver
Emma Meredith
Ruth Adams

 

Catering Team

Catering Manager Kevin Dainty
Catering Assistants

Gina Crane
Carly Chambers
Amanda Bullock
Shonah Kennaugh
Audrey Grant

Charlie Dorks

Ian Charlton

Natajla Martin

Kamila Celka

Kylie Smith

Kerry Harrison

Errynne Powell

 

Mid-day Assistants

Carol Bath Lorraine Brown
Christina Sharkey Sarah Gibson
Sally Copeland Jackie Pickaver
Michelle Moore Dawn Rice
Katy Nixon Vicki Murray
Tricia Giles Georgie Morris
Marie Couse Dawn Lewis
Sarah Mills Laura Smith
Mel Kernick  
   

 

Site Team

Site Manager Stuart Humphreys
Site Supervisor Gerry Reilly
Site Assistant Brian Mobbs
Cleaners

Agnes Elliott
Karen Walsh
Margaret Dewar
Marie Couse
Michelle Moore
Samantha Kane

Lorette Payne

Anna Meney